6. V:NM-Festival 2007
 
 


DUO ERUPTION

Manja Ristic (violin), Ivana Grahovac (violoncello)

IEM / CCUBE, 19.04.2007

mp3 / 12.133KB




Hans-Jürgen Nagel (Vortrag)

"Neue Musik - Für wen komponieren Sie? Rückblick und Ausblick"

IEM / CCUBE, 19.04.2007

mp3 / 16.309 KB




SERVER EARTH

Davide Grassi (concept), Brane Zorman (electronics), Tomaž Grom (upright bass), Manja Ristić (violin), Matjaž Manček (guitar), Ivana Grahovac (violoncello)
IEM / CCUBE, 19.04.2007

co-organized by Aksioma, Ljubljana

mp3 / 22.115KB




"...demonstrandum"

Se-Lien Chuang (concept, arco-piano, audiovisual interaction), Wolfgang Musil (electronics)

ESC / lab, 20.04.2007

mp3 / 30542KB




stumm. film. musik

Annette Giesriegl (vocals, electronics), Cordula Bösze (flute), Manon-Liu Winter (extended piano)

ESC / lab, 20.04.2007

mp3 / 21.140KB




Brane Zorman Vs BeitThroN

surround concert for 6 channels and 2 TV eyes

co-organized by Aksioma, Ljubljana

ESC / lab, 20.04.2007

  mp3 / 15.135KB

 




Take Twelve - Eine serielle 12-Ton Improvisationskomposition

Clementine Neuray (improvising conductor), Sigrid Riegebauer (idea, guitar), Peter Lackner (twelve-tone-row, piano), Reinhard Ziegerhofer (bass)

ESC / lab, 20.04.2007

mp3 / 9.758KB




"Technische Studien"

Katharina Klement (piano, devices)

Peter Brandlmayr (conception, blackboard)

ESC / lab, 20.04.2007

mp3 / 24.656KB




Präsentation / Gesangsklasse

Leitung: Annette Giesriegl, Günther Albrecht, Heimo Puschnigg

KUG, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 23.419KB




Präsentation / Gesangsklasse

Leitung: Annette Giesriegl, Günther Albrecht, Heimo Puschnigg

KUG, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 20.246KB




ballcam für 3 Monochorde und Elektronik

musik zu "Video-Head-Ball" der Künstlergruppe RHIZOM, 2005/2006

Manfred Engelmayr (monochord)

Andreas Platzer (conception, monochord)

Geari Schreilechner (electronic programming, sound engineering)

ESC / lab, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 9.852KB




EXPANDING CYLINDER

Hemma von der Schönen Au (feedback flutes)

Johannes Novohradsky (visuals)

ESC / lab, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 7.586KB




...vom reisen

Jürgen Ramacher (analog synthesizer, home organ)

Franz Wienerberger (schteirische harmonika, vocals)

Martin Kolber (windblown instruments, megaphone)

ESC / lab, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 26.741KB




"quod erat..."

Andreas Weixler (concept, multi channel granular synthesis, audiovisual transformation)

Klaus Hubmann (bassoon)

ESC / lab, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 26.741KB




battle *Wit van ten Noise versus Sinus Årwald*

Michael Pinter-Koschell (live-electronic)

IOhannes Zmölnig (live-electronic)

ESC / lab, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 26.741KB




Christian Tschinkel (composition, electronic)

Martin Schemitsch (theremin)

Stockwerk, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 20.171KB




Oskar Aichinger (piano)

Claudia Cervenca (vocals)

Stockwerk, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 20.931KB




BADMINTON

Wolfgang Mitterer (electronic)

Josef Klammer (drums, electronic)

Stockwerk, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 8.010KB




Andy Manndorff (guitar)

Andi Schreiber (violin)

Stockwerk, 21.04.2007

mp3 / 24.737KB